2020 Results (virtual)

Congrats to the 2020 Liberty Cup Champion, Tommy Anderson!

Best Countries:
Austria – Zach Moore (7012)
England – John Anderson (7012)
France – Morgante Pell (7010)
Germany – Maxim Popov (7014)
Italy – Christian Kline and Peter Cook (7011)
Russia – Eber Condrell (7012)
Turkey – Tommy Anderson (7010)

Player’s Choice: Mehmet Alpaslan

Golden Blade: Eber Condrell

Final Scores:

 
RD1 RD2 Total
1 Tommy Anderson 7010 7009 14019
2 Natty Shafer 6007 7008 13015
3 John Anderson 7012 5507 12519
4 Nicolas Sahuguet 6009 6009 12018
Bill Hackenbracht* 6009 6008 12017
5 Craig Mayr 6010 5508 11518
6 Steven Hogue 6010 5008 11018
7 Matthew Crill 5008 6009 11017
8 Peter Cook 4005 7011 11016
9 Christian Kline 4004 7011 11015
10 David Miller 4004 7010 11014
10 Douglas Rintoul 4005 7009 11014
10 Eric Silverman 6508 4506 11014
13 Michael Lotfy 5506 5007 10513
14 Maxim Popov 7014 3004 10018
15 Doc Binder 6009 4007 10016
16 Randy Thompson 7009 3005 10014
17 Evan Heggerud 4003 6009 10012
18 Robert Cantelmo 3003 7008 10011
19 Seren (Chung Kiu) Kwok 6511 3005 9516
20 Wesley Ketchum 5008 4007 9015
21 Karthik Konath 6509 2500 9009
22 Eber Condrell 7012 1500 8512
23 Daniel Ogorchock 3503 5007 8510
24 Mike Walsh 3001 5509 8510
25 John Camacho 6508 2000 8508
26 Andrew Goff 4006 4006 8012
27 Sergey Seregin 6010 2001 8011
27 Ed Sullivan 3003 5008 8011
29 Max Gurinas 6008 2001 8009
29 Garry Sturley 2500 5509 8009
31 Zachary Moore 7012 7012
32 Morgante Pell 7010 7010
33 Ariel Mendez-Penate 6009 1000 7009
33 Hal Schild 2002 5007 7009
35 Ethan Haluza-Delay 3002 4005 7007
35 John Jamieson 5007 2000 7007
35 Tim Richardson 1500 5507 7007
38 Kirk Vaughn 4004 3000 7004
39 Daniel Grinnell 6511 6511
40 Dave Smith 6509 6509
41 Timothy Crosby 1000 5508 6508
42 Jeff Dwornicki 2500 4007 6507
42 Liam Stokes 1500 5007 6507
44 Melinda Holley 2000 4506 6506
44 Richard Lowenburg 4006 2500 6506
46 Chris Lehman 6009 6009
47 Alex Maslow 2001 4004 6005
David Maletsky* 5508 5508
Cori Neslund* 5508 5508
48 Ben Kellman 4506 1000 5506
48 Mark Utterback 5506 5506
49 Samuel Feldman 3005 2500 5505
50 Mehmet Alpaslan 3503 2001 5504
51 Kuzey Kangaloglu 5007 5007
52 Paul Angel 4506 4506
53 Dave Roberts 1500 3002 4502
54 André Janeco 4007 4007
55 Nate Ellis 4006 4006
55 Alan Levin 4006 4006
57 Claesar de Graaff 4004 4004
57 Laszlo Levij 4004 4004
59 Jaron Berman 1000 2500 3500
60 Calvin Coulbury 2001 1000 3001
60 Jason Mastbaum 1000 2001 3001
62 Christian Brown 2000 1000 3000
62 Chris Nicholson 3000 3000
64 Advait Arunav 2500 2500
64 Frank Oosterom 2500 2500
66 Gavin Atkinson 2001 2001
66 Jorge Zhang 2001 2001
68 George Linkert 2000 2000
69 Nick Amatangelo 1500 1500
70 Kumar Prasun 1000 1000
70 Seth Bridson 1000 1000
70 Michael DeMichillie 1000 1000
70 Jonathan Frank 1000 1000
70 Chris McKinney 1000 1000
70 Phillip Peterson 1000 1000
70 Daniel Rovinsky 1000 1000
70 Ariel Schreiman 1000 1000
*TDs and GMs were ineligible for final placing.